English
GPON/xPON ONU

4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU

Item No.: QF-TWCG541
4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU is one of the series Gigabit Passive Optical Network user terminals from Qualfiber Technology Co., Ltd Compliance with ITU-T G.984 GPON international standard, it’s good at inter-operation with most of all GPON OLT in industry by support full OMCI. With cost effective, easy deployment, stable software and strong function advantages, it’s especially suitable for FTTH (Fiber to the Home), and meet the requirements of wideband access network.
Description
4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU is one of the series Gigabit Passive Optical Network user terminals from Qualfiber Technology Co., Ltd Compliance with ITU-T G.984 GPON international standard, it’s good at inter-operation with most of all GPON OLT in the industry by support full OMCI. With cost-effective, easy deployment, stable software and strong function advantages, it’s especially suitable for FTTH (Fiber to the Home), and meet the requirements of the wideband access network.

Feature
  • Support 4094 VLANs
  • Support 2K MAC address table, support MAC address limitation
  • Support port speed limitation, storm control, isolation and loop detection
  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support IGMP Snooping, Support CTC controllable multicast
  • Support 4 priority queues scheduling with SP algorithms
  • WAN connection support route mode and bridge mode
  • WAN connection support PPPoE, dynamic IP and static IP configuration at route mode
  • Support OMCI, CLI and WEB configuration management
  • Support remote upgrade with OLT and local upgrade in WEB
 
 
Specification
Hardware Specification
Upstream 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/PC connector
Downstream 4x 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
2 VOIP interface, support 4REN per pots, RJ11 connectors
2.4G WiFi interface, support 802.11b/g/n, 2T2R
5G WiFi interface, support 802.11ac, 2T2R
1 USB2.0 interface, support 500mA device
LED indicators 13 indicators, for the status of power, PON port, FXS, WLAN, USB and Ethernet ports.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch 1 Power On/Off
Power consumption ≤18W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 - +55℃, operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 - +60℃, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 176mm(Length)* 145mm(Width)* 37mm(Height)
Net weight <0.8kg
Software Function
PON port Compliance with ITU-T G.984.x, and CTC standards
Support 4 priority queues scheduling with SP algorithms
Support Dying gasp
Ethernet ports Support MDI/MDIX
Support ingress/egress rate limitation
Support isolation
WLAN Support AP mode
Support 802.11b/g/n/ 802.11ac
Support multiple SSIDs
Support WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
Support ch.1-11 ch.36-149 auto channel
WAN Support 4094 VLAN
Support Bridge/Router Mode
Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
Support Service including Internet, VOIP, IPTV and TR069
MAC Learning Support 2K MAC address
Support MAC limitation
Support static MAC address
Configurable aging time
STP Support IEEE 802.1d (STP)
Multicast Support IGMP Snooping
Support 255 multicast entry
Support IGMP v1/v2
Support CTC controllable Snooping
QoS Support 802.1p priority queue scheduling
Support SP scheduling algorithms
ACL Rule according to destination IP, source IP, destination MAC, source MAC, destination protocol port number, source protocol port number, SVLAN, Ethernet type, IP priority, IP packet protocol type, etc
Packet filtering according to the above rules
Flow Control Support IEEE 802.3x duplex flow control
Support port rate limitation
Mirroring Support port mirroring for LAN interfaces, PON ports, and CPU
Maintenance Support configuration saving, and restore to the factory configuration
Support local upgrading through telnet and web
Support remote upgrading from OLT
USB Support USB1.0 USB2.0
Support USB Host
Support Auto Mount
VOIP Support SIP
Support DTMF
Support Echo canceller
Support G.711 a/u law, G.729, G.722
Support VAD,CNG
Support T.30, T.38
Management Support local or remote CLI configuration
Support web configuration
Support OMCI
 
5. Application
  • Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)
  • Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、CATV etc.
 
Figure: 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS Application Diagram
 
Ordering information
Product Name           Product Model Descriptions
QF-TWCG541 4GE+WIFI+2POTS 4x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC Connector, 2x RJ11 POTS 2.4G&5GHz WIFI, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
 
 

Contact us

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd                                               
Email to us: sales@qualfiber.com
Website: http://www.qualfiber.com
Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Copyright © QUALFIBER TECHNOLOGY. All rights reserved.
 
Hello, what kind of product would you need, please?