English
Patch Cord

FC-FC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

High performance optical pigtails and patch cords are a defining factor in ensuring any network performs to the highest level. HNK offers an extensive range of optical pigtails for use in FTTX, telecommunications, data communications and CATV
Description
Application
1.Gigabit Ethernet
2.Active device termination
3.Telecommunication networks
4.Video
5.Multimedia
6.Premise installations
7.Local area networks
8.FTTH and FTTX applications
9.CATV

Characteristics
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability

Parameter

Item Unit SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.20
Max. Insertion loss dB ≤0.30
Repeat-ability dB ≤0.10
Changeability dB ≤0.20
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Operation Temperature -40∽+85
Storage temperature -40∽+85
Fiber type um 9/125 50/125,62.5/125
Core number   Single or dual fiber
Durability   >1000times