English
Patch Cord

Simplex SC-LC Fiber Patch Cord

The fiber patch cord is completed by 1.8/2.0/3.0mm simplex LSZH/PVC indoor fiber optic cable with connector.
Description
Application
1.Machine room
2.FTTH
3.Area network
4.Test equipment
5.National defence
6.FO sensor
7.Light communication system
8.Common antenna TV system

Characteristics
1.Low insertion loss and high return loss.
2.High reliability and stability.
3.High tensile and bending performance.

- Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 
- Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
- Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
- Cable Quantity: Simplex, duplex or customized 
- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 
- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 
- Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum
 
Item Unit SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.20
Max. Insertion loss dB ≤0.30
Repeat-ability dB ≤0.10
Changeability dB ≤0.20
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85
Fiber type um 9/125 50/125, 62.5/125
Core number Single or dual fiber
Durability >1000times